feaec9_c87ce389074e411483dd733335f6ece5_mv2 (1).jpg
RULES

1 ORGANISERS DECISIONS FINAL ON ALL MATTERS


2 WINNER PERSON(S) WITH MOST POINTS

3 1 POINT FOR EACH PREDICTION CORRECT

4 ABANDONED GAMES RESULTS TO COUNT

5  POOLS PANEL RESULT COUNTS IF GAME DOES NOT START

6  ALL GAME RESULTS OVER 90 MINUTES ONLY

7  ANY BLANK ENTRIES VOID

 
8  ANY DISPUTES MUST BE MADE BEFORE THE THURSDAY FOLLOWING GAME WEEKEND

9  ALL WEEKLY PRIZE MONEY AMOUNT DETERMINED BY ORGANISERS

FOOTBALL PREDICTIONS WEEK 9 SEPTEMBER 24
1 WINNER £200


15   JOHN BROOK(MCC)
13   B COULSON(PIG)
12   CHIZ(CGC)S SWASH(RW)F WARRIOR.DOUBLE TOP,B WILCOCK(STOCK)
11   R HOLMES(COB)S HUNT(COB)N TULLOCK(COB)JOHNA(COB)J CREE(COB)GRANT(COB)D McGURK(CGC)BEV(MCC)D COAKER(ES)J PARK(STOCK)GARY RID(STOCK)
10   S HARKER(COB)SPIT(COB)RAY P(COB)TERRY B(CGC)M SMALLWOOD.K PIDGEON(CGC)J NOTEYOUNG(CGC)C MAC(CGC)FRANK(CGC)C ATHERTON(CGC)T WILDE(CGC)KENNY(MCC)J RIX(MCC)C WILSON(MCC)C MILLINGTON(MCC)M GIBSON(MCC)TRUSS(LOB)CARMEL R(RW)R McLAY(RW)C DOBSON(RW)DAVE S(DG)C WINDRAS(DG)TEAM GUS(STOCK)JP(STOCK)MAK H(GR)JIMBO,LAKES DARTS,FLIPFLOP,G STRING,M PAUL
9   L WILSON(COB)M HARVEY(COB)CLIFF(COB)S TULLOCK(COB)NEPACS(COB)STAPPA(CGC)P OWEN(CGC)JADE(CGC)C HIGGINS(CGC)DONNA(CGC)CROWEY(CGC)BONGO(CGC)KENY(MCC)D BENNETT(MCC)A COAKER(MCC)G BROWN(MCC)W THOMPSON(MCC)J CORDEY(MCC)T WILLIAMS(MCC)RONNIE(LOB)D CRINSON(LOB)J SWASH(RW)J McLAY,PUDDY,SUE S,DREW(RW)J QUAIN(L)B QUAIN(L)C HATCH(L)P IRELAND(DG)D WILCOCK(STOCK)FROGGY(STOCK)METAL(STOCK)K SIMPSON(PIG)JIMTOM,TOMO.SHABBA,DMG,BUTTONS,JVC,J STRAP,P DRILL,
8   G LARGAN(COB)J WINDSOR(CGC)D SMITH(CGC)T POYNTER(CGC)J McGIVERN(CGC)M KEEGANS(CGC)S HIGGINS(CGC)A HIGGINS(CGC)A GARDNER(CGC)K FAWCETT(CGC)CLEGGY(CGC)D BOWMAKER(CGC)C STOCKILL(CGC)P RIX(MCC)M HALL(CGC)M HALL(MCC)RUSS(MCC)TOWNIE(MCC)ANGE(MCC)MAGES(MCC)TONY F(MCC)V DALTON(MCC)E SKELTON(MCC)D SKELTON(MCC)S COAKER(ES)PETER B(ES)D POUNDER(LOB)ALI(LOB)G PATCHETT(RW)M SWASH(RW)P SWASH(RW)P WUILLIAMS(RW)DOUGIE,D EDMUNDS(RW)QUANY(L)NORMAN K(L)PMH(L)R BAINBRIDGE(STOCK)GAZZA D(STOCK)R HARRISON(STOVK)GRA(STOCK)M LEE(STOCK)TIFF(PIG)MAK H(GR)CONNER(GR)JIMTOMSKI,LONGSHOT,
7   BRUCEY(COB)ARTHUR(COB)KAREN A(COB)JENNY(COB)G COOK(COB)T JONES(COB)ARABELLA(COB)A LEADER(COB)D WILLIAMS(COB)CRAIG(COB)N BUSHBY(COB)BARNEY(COB)C BROOKS(COB)ROD L(CGC)JANWAR(CGC)M OHARA(CGC)BECCA(CGC)D LYALL(MCC)J HEALY(MCC)S SIMPSON(MCC)SKELY(MCC)J DALTON(MCC)B RAINE(ES)R MARCH(LOB)BOWEN(RW)G WORTON,R WARRIOR,DANNY S,P TEMKE(RW)A LEE(STOCK)LOLLIPOP(STOCK)K WALKER(STOCK)PETER L(STOCK)FRED/GINGER(STOCK)J SMITH(STOCK)T THORNHILL(PIG)PAPA,M JEFFS,A HALL
6 Helen(cob)  ROY(COB)ALI/COL(COB)B SILL(COB)REVO153(COB)C PADICK(COB)P STEPHENSON(CGC)M ROBBO(CGC)G NICHOLS(CGC)D McGOUGH(CGC)I CARTWRIGHT(CGC)P TOWNEND(MCC)A LYALL(MCC)D STOCKILL(MCC)WIB(MCC)P LONGSTAFF(MCC)I DALTON(MCC)MIK(ES)FINBARR(ES)INGRID(LOB)P WATTS,P CRINSON(LOB)T LYONS(RW)B TEMKE(RW)C HATCH(L)J NIX(STOCK)BOO(STOCK)J LEE(STOCK)D TURNER(STOCK)S MOORE(GR)12X
5   E SMITH(COB)N WHYMAN(COB)DON B(COB)ANNETTE W(COB)MO(COB)BAGGA(COB)M GREY(COB)S REVELEY(COB)WILLIE O(COB)WALLY(CGC)PETE(CGC)JOSH(CGC)VINCE(NM)KEVO(CGC)B ROBSON(MCC)L CORDEY(MCC)R WEBB(MCC)N STEPHENSON(MCC)JTR(MCC)K BACON(MCC)A COAKER(ES)KAREN(LOB)D JAMIESON(RW)A RUTTER(RW)P GREEN(RW)M ANGUS(STOCK)D ANGUS(STOCK)POLLY(STOCK)BIG ANDY(STOCK)K HEWITT(STOCK)ALBIE(STOCK)MARK(STOCK)D GARBUTT(STOCK)G THORNHILL(PIG)G4S,
4   TRISH(COB)CHRIS/TREVOR(COB)CAMERON(COB)FRED(COB)RAYMONDO(COB)G STEPHENSON(CGC)P DUNFORD(CGC)R MACKAY(MCC)R WAKE(RW)MARIE(RW)MARIE(RW)JOHN P(L)LINDA T(L)A McARTHUR(PIG)
3  QUANY(L)CROW(PIG)
2  R PUCKRIN(CGC)BRUCEY(COB)   

RULES

ENTRY FORM